CPA Exam For Dummies
Pass the CPA exam with clear study material, online practice, and up-to-date content.
CPA Exam For Dummies
Nº de artículo: 83638041

CPA Exam For Dummies

Nº de artículo: 83638041

CRC 17573

CRC 29584

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

41%

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Miércoles, Septiembre 30
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Pass the CPA exam with clear study material, online practice, and up-to-date content.
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
lafise payment
banco nacional payment
cathay pacifi payment
mucap payment
grupo mutual payment
scotiabank payment
banco lafise payment
teledolar payment
safetypay payment

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Coverage
This edition offers in-depth explanations of all CPA exam topics, ensuring candidates have a thorough understanding of the material and feel fully prepared for each section.
Test Strategies
Includes effective test-taking strategies and tips tailored specifically for the CPA exam, helping candidates to maximize their score and manage time effectively during the exam.
Practice Questions
Offers numerous practice questions with detailed answers, enabling readers to reinforce their knowledge, assess their readiness, and identify areas for improvement before the exam date.

Detalles de producto

Shop CPA Exam For Dummies online at a best price in Costa Rica. 1394245998
  • Pass the CPA exam with clear study material, online practice, and up-to-date contentCPA Exam For Dummies gives you a solid overview of everything you need to know to pass the Uniform CPA Examination―updated to reflect the 2024 exam updates. Only about half of aspiring CPAs pass the test their first time around. You can be in that one-and-done group, thanks to the concrete study plans in this book. You'll also get access to online resources, including study questions for each section of the exam and digital flashcards so you can really know your stuff on test day. Passing your exam is not just about the nuts and bolts. If you want to score your highest, you'll also need to understand how the test is organized and what to expect on text day. This Dummies study guide has you covered, with an overview of the updated exam and strategies for doing your very best. Review all content covered on the updated Uniform CPA ExaminationAnswer practice questions and study with digital flashcards to solidify your knowledgeFollow detailed study plans that will help you keep your test prep on trackMaximize your score, pass the test, and launch your career as a CPAAnyone on the CPA track needs a copy of CPA Exam For Dummies. It's great as a supplement to review and prep courses, or all on its own.
Publisher For Dummies
Publication date April 23, 2024
Edition 2nd
Language English
Print length 304 pages
ISBN-10 1394245998
ISBN-13 978-1394245994
Item Weight 2.31 pounds (1.05 kg)
Dimensions 8.5 x 0.8 x 10.7 inches (21.6 x 2 x 27.2 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • First-Time Candidates

    Ideal for individuals attempting the CPA exam for the first time and need comprehensive guidance.

  • Self-Studying Professionals

    Great for busy professionals who prefer a self-paced study approach with clear explanations.

  • Budget-Conscious Students

    A cost-effective resource for students looking for affordable study materials without sacrificing quality.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced CPA Candidates

    Not suitable for candidates with significant accounting experience seeking advanced or specialized study materials.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What topics are covered in CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition?

    Respuesta: The CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition covers a wide range of topics essential for passing the CPA exam, including auditing, financial accounting, taxation, and business concepts. This comprehensive guide offers detailed explanations of core principles, practice questions, and test-taking strategies. This breadth of content ensures that aspiring CPAs can grasp complex concepts and apply them effectively. For example, if you're struggling with tax regulations, this book breaks down intricate rules with straightforward language and examples, providing clarity and confidence in your knowledge.
  • Pregunta: Is CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition suitable for self-study?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition is designed with self-study in mind, providing a user-friendly layout that allows learners to navigate topics at their own pace. The book includes helpful features like quizzes, step-by-step instructions, and clear explanations, making it accessible even for those who may not have a strong accounting background. For instance, if you prefer visual learning, the diagrams and summary boxes enhance understanding and retention of information, enabling effective revision strategies.
  • Pregunta: Does CPA Exam For Dummies include practice questions?

    Respuesta: Yes, CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition includes numerous practice questions that closely resemble those found on the actual CPA exam. These questions are strategically placed throughout the text and are designed to reinforce key concepts and enhance test-taking skills. Additionally, the explanations for each answer help you understand your mistakes, turning them into valuable learning experiences. For example, working through these practice questions after studying a chapter allows you to assess your comprehension and identify areas that may need further review.
  • Pregunta: How can CPA Exam For Dummies help with exam anxiety?

    Respuesta: CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition addresses exam anxiety by providing test-taking strategies and tips to enhance confidence. The book offers insights into what to expect on exam day, including time management techniques and how to approach different question types. By simulating exam conditions through practice questions, readers can become accustomed to the process. For instance, if you practice under timed conditions, it helps alleviate the stress of the unknown, allowing you to approach the actual exam experience more calmly and prepared.
  • Pregunta: What makes CPA Exam For Dummies different from other CPA review books?

    Respuesta: CPA Exam For Dummies stands out due to its approachable writing style and breakdown of complex subjects into digestible pieces. Unlike other verbose materials, this book prioritizes clarity and user-friendliness, making challenging topics more accessible. In addition, it integrates humor and real-world examples to make studying more engaging. For example, a chapter on financial statements may include real-world scenarios that help apply theoretical knowledge, which enhances understanding and retention.
  • Pregunta: Can beginners understand CPA Exam For Dummies?

    Respuesta: Yes, CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition is specifically tailored to accommodate those new to accounting concepts. The book begins with foundational concepts before delving into more advanced topics, making it an ideal choice for novices. Essential terms are explained in layman's terms, providing clarity for readers unfamiliar with technical jargon. For instance, if you're just starting with accounting, the introductory chapters guide you through basic principles, ensuring you build a solid knowledge base before tackling more complex issues.
  • Pregunta: Does CPA Exam For Dummies provide tips for the exam day?

    Respuesta: Indeed, CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition includes valuable tips for handling exam day effectively. The book outlines strategies on managing time, tackling different types of questions, and how to stay calm under pressure. For example, it advises candidates to read all answer choices carefully and suggest eliminating clearly wrong answers to improve chances of success. These practical tips empower candidates to navigate the exam with confidence, ensuring they utilize their preparation most effectively.
  • Pregunta: How does CPA Exam For Dummies aid in revising?

    Respuesta: CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition is designed to facilitate effective revision through structured content, summaries, and review sections at the end of each chapter. This structure allows learners to quickly revisit important concepts and identify key points. Additionally, practice questions and quizzes help reinforce memory retention. For instance, after studying a section, reviewing the summaries and testing yourself with quizzes ensures that you grasp essential material before moving on to more advanced topics.
  • Pregunta: Is there an online resource available with CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition?

    Respuesta: Yes, CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition often comes with access to online resources, such as additional practice questions and study aids. These digital tools enhance the learning experience by offering flexibility and convenience in studying. For instance, you may access a companion website that provides interactive quizzes or video explanations of complex topics, further solidifying your understanding and preparing you for the CPA exam more thoroughly.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition in Costa Rica?

    Respuesta: You can purchase CPA Exam For Dummies 2nd Edition from Ubuy in Costa Rica. Ubuy is a reliable platform that offers a wide variety of books and educational materials, ensuring you get the edition you need for your studies. With simple navigation and detailed product descriptions, Ubuy provides a seamless online shopping experience for all learners.

CPA Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

46 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    69%
  • 4 estrella
    14%
  • 3 estrella
    6%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    11%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Easy to understand language
  • Comprehensive coverage of topics
  • Helpful practice questions
  • Clear explanations and examples
  • Great for beginners and advanced learners

Contras

  • A few topics might feel repetitive.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.