Organizer for Here to Slay
Experience the ultimate convenience and organization while playing your favorite fantasy card game.
Organizer for Here to Slay
Nº de artículo: 89501455

Organizer for Here to Slay

Nº de artículo: 89501455

CRC 22874

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Octubre 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience the ultimate convenience and organization while playing your favorite fantasy card game.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
lafise payment
banco nacional payment
cathay pacifi payment
mucap payment
grupo mutual payment
scotiabank payment
banco lafise payment
teledolar payment
safetypay payment

What Stands Out

Efficient Game Management
This organizer streamlines the gameplay of Here to Slay, ensuring all cards, dice, and tokens are neatly arranged, which enhances overall game flow and reduces setup time.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality, sturdy materials, the organizer withstands frequent use, promising long-lasting durability and protecting your game components from wear and tear over time.
Compact Design
The compact, lightweight design of the organizer makes it easy to transport, allowing players to enjoy Here to Slay at different venues without the hassle of bulky storage.

Detalles de producto

Shop Organizer for Here to Slay online at a best price in Costa Rica. B0CGB5C6GC
Brand NameCinder and Ember
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)180
Set NameHere to Slay
Unit Count1.0 Count
Size11.6 x 8.5 x 2.8 inches (29.5 x 21.6 x 7.1 cm)
Number of Players2
Educational ObjectiveImprove organizational skills and game management through structured storage and access to game components.
Supported Battery TypesNo batteries required
Operation ModeManual
Is Assembly RequiredYes
ThemeFantasy
ColorBlack
Material TypeWood
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Board Game Enthusiasts

    Ideal for players who frequently enjoy organizing and setting up tabletop games like 'Here to Slay' efficiently.

  • Casual Gamers

    Perfect for casual players looking to enhance their gaming experience with better organization and display of game components.

  • Gift Buyers

    A great gift option for fans of 'Here to Slay' who appreciate organization and aesthetics in their tabletop games.

Not Suitable For
  • Minimalist Players

    Not suitable for users who prefer an uncluttered gaming experience without the need for additional organizational tools.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Organizer for Here to Slay

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Organizer for Here to Slay?

    Respuesta: The Organizer for Here to Slay is a specialized storage solution designed to hold and manage all the components of the popular tabletop game, Here to Slay. It typically includes compartments for cards, dice, and other game pieces, enhancing game setup and ease of play. By having a dedicated organizer, players can save time during setup, maintain a tidy gaming area, and ensure all pieces are readily accessible and protected from damage. This organizer is ideal for both casual and competitive players who want to streamline their gaming experience.
  • Pregunta: How many cards can the Organizer for Here to Slay hold?

    Respuesta: The Organizer for Here to Slay is crafted to accommodate a substantial number of game cards, often offering spaces for hundreds of standard-sized cards. This design ensures that players can store both expansion packs and the base game cards safely. By having ample storage, players can keep their game components organized, making it easier to access their favorite cards during gameplay. This is particularly useful for those who enjoy using various expansions frequently.
  • Pregunta: Is the Organizer portable?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Organizer for Here to Slay is designed with portability in mind. Many models feature a compact, lightweight design that makes it easy to take the game to a friend's house or a gaming night. Its durable construction also ensures that during transport, all game pieces remain secure and undamaged. This feature is perfect for avid gamers who frequently host or visit gaming sessions.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the construction of the Organizer?

    Respuesta: Typically, the Organizer for Here to Slay is made from high-quality, durable materials such as wood, plastic, or cardboard. These materials not only provide structural integrity but also ensure that the organizer can withstand regular use without wear and tear. The choice of material also contributes to the overall aesthetic, making the organizer an attractive addition to any gaming collection.
  • Pregunta: Are there any additional features in the Organizer for Here to Slay?

    Respuesta: Many Organizers for Here to Slay come with unique features such as customizable compartments, built-in dice trays, and even a space for rulebooks. Some designs even include magnetic closures or sliding drawers for added convenience. These additional features enhance the overall gaming experience by providing functionality and efficiency during gameplay, allowing players to focus more on the game itself rather than managing components.
  • Pregunta: Can the Organizer hold expansions for Here to Slay?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Organizer for Here to Slay is designed to accommodate not only the base game but also expansions, making it a versatile storage solution. This is particularly beneficial for players who own multiple expansions, as it simplifies the process of switching between different game sets. Having all components in one place means less time searching for cards and more time enjoying the game.
  • Pregunta: Is the Organizer compatible with other games?

    Respuesta: While primarily designed for Here to Slay, many features of the Organizer can accommodate components from other card games of similar sizes. This compatibility allows gamers to repurpose the organizer for different titles, providing excellent value for those who enjoy multiple games. It's perfect for players looking to maximize their storage solutions without the need for multiple organizers.
  • Pregunta: How do I clean and maintain the Organizer for Here to Slay?

    Respuesta: Cleaning the Organizer for Here to Slay typically involves wiping it down with a damp cloth to remove dust and stains. If made from wood, using a wood-safe cleaner can help maintain its finish. For optimal longevity, avoid exposing it to moisture or direct sunlight for extended periods. Regular maintenance ensures that your organizer remains in top condition, enhancing the overall durability and aesthetics of your gaming setup.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Organizer for Here to Slay in Costa Rica?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Organizer for Here to Slay in Costa Rica through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform for finding various gaming accessories, including organizers specifically tailored for popular games like Here to Slay. The site provides access to a range of options, ensuring you can find the perfect fit for your gaming needs.

Cinder and Ember Editorial Review

### The Organizer for Here to Slay has emerged as a popular choice among enthusiasts of the game, offering a blend of functionality and aesthetic appeal. Customers have praised its ease of assembly, with most reporting that the Construction process takes about 20 minutes without the need for additional tools, though a small amount of wood glue and gentle taps with a hammer can enhance stability during assembly. Design-wise, the organizer is well-crafted from quality wood, garnering appreciation for its architectural design that not only functions effectively but also adds an elegant touch to game storage. Users have found it to accommodate the original game as well as all expansions, including the holiday edition, which is a significant plus for collectors looking to keep everything in one place. While the insert does a commendable job of organizing the game components, some users noted that it may not create a completely flush fit when using certain card sleeves. However, many agreed that this is a minor inconvenience compared to the overall utility of the product. Overall, the Consensus is clear: this organizer is an excellent investment for any Here to Slay enthusiast looking for a stylish and practical way to manage their game components. ### Pros and Cons: **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Easy assembly process (approx. 20 minutes).
  • Well-crafted from quality wood with an appealing design.
  • Accommodates the original game and all expansions.
  • Allows for organized storage of cards, preventing the need for separate bags.

Contras

  • Some users may need to use wood glue and hammer taps for snug assembly.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.