Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer
Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer
Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer
Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer
Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer
Delivers a translucent veil that blurs imperfections and creates a flawless, photo-ready look.
Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer
Nº de artículo: 87251700

Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer

Nº de artículo: 87251700

CRC 41668

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

200+ bought

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Octubre 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Delivers a translucent veil that blurs imperfections and creates a flawless, photo-ready look.
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
lafise payment
banco nacional payment
cathay pacifi payment
mucap payment
grupo mutual payment
scotiabank payment
banco lafise payment
teledolar payment
safetypay payment

What Stands Out

Weightless Formula
The Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer features a light, breathable formula that smooths and preps skin for makeup, ensuring comfortable wear without feeling heavy or cakey.
Pore Minimization
This primer effectively minimizes the appearance of pores, giving a flawless, airbrushed finish that enhances the overall texture of the skin, ideal for any makeup look.
Long-lasting Wear
Designed for longevity, this primer extends makeup wear throughout the day, preventing fading and ensuring a fresh look that lasts, making it a must-have for busy lifestyles.

Detalles de producto

Shop for Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer - Travel Size at Ubuy Costa Rica. Find the best deals on cosmetics and beauty products at our Costa Rica. Fast delivery and excellent customer service.
Package Dimensions 3.9 x 1.14 x 1.02 inches (9.9 x 2.9 x 2.6 cm); 0.63 ounces (17.86 grams)
Item model number H338010001
UPC 810063690649
Manufacturer HOURGLASS
Brand NameHOURGLASS
Global Trade Identification Number00810063690649
Model NumberH338010001
Manufacturer Part NumberH338010001
Product BenefitsAirbrushed, soft-focus finish that blurs imperfections, controls shine, minimizes pores, and extends wear.
Container TypeTube
Item Volume10 ml
Item Weight0.02 kg

Mercancías peligrosas

Para evitar demoras en el proceso de despacho aduanero de mercancías peligrosas, el envío se abrirá en nuestras instalaciones de depósito para verificar la gravedad de los componentes peligrosos. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Oily Skin Users

    Ideal for those with oily skin, the primer helps control shine and prolongs the wear of makeup.

  • Full Coverage Lovers

    Perfect for individuals who prefer a full-coverage look, as it enhances the application and finish of foundation.

  • Special Occasions

    Great for events and long days, providing a smooth canvas and long-lasting makeup throughout the day.

Not Suitable For
  • Dry Skin Types

    May not be suitable for dry skin, potentially causing flaking or a tight feeling on the skin.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer and what makes it unique?

    Respuesta: Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer is a lightweight, hydrating primer designed to create a smooth canvas for makeup application. What makes it unique is its advanced formulation that blurs imperfections, minimizes the appearance of pores, and enhances the longevity of makeup. This primer not only preps the skin but also provides a gentle, airbrushed finish that helps to keep your makeup looking fresh throughout the day.
  • Pregunta: How should I apply Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer for the best results?

    Respuesta: For optimal results, apply the Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer after your skincare routine. Use a pea-sized amount and warm it up between your fingers before gently pressing it into your skin. This technique allows for better absorption and a smoother finish. Allow the primer to set for a minute before applying your foundation, ensuring a seamless application that lasts all day.
  • Pregunta: Is the Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer suitable for all skin types?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer is formulated to be suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin. Its hydrating and lightweight formula helps balance oily and dry areas without clogging pores. This versatility makes it an ideal choice whether you have combination skin or are looking for a moisturizer-primer hybrid.
  • Pregunta: What are the key ingredients in Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer?

    Respuesta: Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer features key ingredients such as dimethicone, which provides a silky texture, and niacinamide, known for its skin-brightening properties. Additionally, the primer is infused with hyaluronic acid to deliver hydration. These ingredients work together to blur imperfections, refine skin texture, and create an ideal base for makeup.
  • Pregunta: Can I wear Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer alone without foundation?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer can be worn alone for a natural, radiant look. Its blurring effect helps to even out skin texture and tone, making it perfect for days when you prefer a light makeup look. Simply apply the primer, and you'll notice that your skin appears smoother and more refined without the need for additional coverage.
  • Pregunta: Does Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer control oil and shine?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer is designed to help control oil and shine throughout the day. Its matte finish aids in reducing excess oil production, making it an excellent choice for those with oily or combination skin. By using this primer, you can achieve a polished look that keeps shine at bay, particularly during warm weather or long nights out.
  • Pregunta: What type of finish can I expect from Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer?

    Respuesta: With Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer, you can expect a soft, airbrushed finish that enhances your makeup application. The primer creates an even, velvety base that helps makeup glide on effortlessly while providing a natural-looking luminosity. It's an ideal choice for achieving that professional finish whether you're preparing for an event or a casual outing.
  • Pregunta: How long will my makeup last after using Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer?

    Respuesta: Using Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer significantly enhances the longevity of your makeup. Many users report that their foundation stays intact for several hours longer, reducing the need for touch-ups throughout the day. This primer is specially formulated to lock in your look, making it perfect for long days or special occasions when you need your makeup to last.
  • Pregunta: Can I use Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer with other brands of makeup?

    Respuesta: Yes, Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer pairs well with a variety of makeup brands. Its universal formula is compatible with foundations, tinted moisturizers, and concealers from other brands, providing a flawless finish regardless of your makeup choices. This versatility allows you to explore different products while still benefiting from the smoothing and hydrating effects of this primer.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer in Costa Rica?

    Respuesta: You can purchase Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer conveniently at Ubuy in Costa Rica. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Hourglass products, making it easy to find the perfect items for your beauty routine. Their reliable service ensures that you can access premium beauty products with just a few clicks.

HOURGLASS Foundation Primers H338010001 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Costa Rica
  • ubuy Costa Rica
  • ubuy Costa Rica

Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Primer offers an airbrushed, soft-focus finish that effectively blurs imperfections, controls shine, minimizes pores, and extends wear, making it a favorite among users. Many reviews highlight its ability to create a smooth makeup canvas, especially benefiting those with textured skin. Despite its premium price point, users rave about the quality, stating that it helps their makeup application appear more even and flawless. The product's lightweight texture melts into the skin without leaving any residue, adding to the overall appeal. However, some users noted that the size of the tube feels a bit small for the price, which may leave them wishing for a larger travel option.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

209 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    79%
  • 4 estrella
    6%
  • 3 estrella
    4%
  • 2 estrella
    1%
  • 1 estrella
    10%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Creates a smooth, flawless makeup base
  • Blurs large pores effectively
  • Lightweight and absorbs quickly
  • Suitable for all skin types
  • Long-lasting formula

Contras

  • Tube size may feel too small for some users.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.