DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace
The DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace is durable, lightweight and provides anatomically correct fit for proper support.
DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace
Nº de artículo: 2722908

DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace

Nº de artículo: 2722908

CRC 16164

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Octubre 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace is durable, lightweight and provides anatomically correct fit for proper support.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
lafise payment
banco nacional payment
cathay pacifi payment
mucap payment
grupo mutual payment
scotiabank payment
banco lafise payment
teledolar payment
safetypay payment

What Stands Out

Comfort Fit Design
The DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support features a unique design that ensures excellent comfort, adapting to the natural shape of your wrist, providing all-day wear without irritation.
Stabilizing Support
This wrist brace offers superior stabilization with adjustable straps, effectively reducing pain and promoting recovery for both acute and chronic conditions, ideal for athletes and everyday use.
Breathable Materials
Crafted from breathable fabrics, the wrist support maintains airflow, reducing sweat and odor while ensuring maximum comfort, making it suitable for extended wear during various activities.

Detalles de producto

Shop online for DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace at Ubuy Costa Rica. Find the best deals and discounts on wrist braces. Get the support you need for your wrist. Buy now!
  • Intended for those suffering from sprains and strains, and for the treatment of Carpal Tunnel Syndrome (CTS)
  • Durable and lightweight, suitable for daily movement and low-impact activities
  • Includes a removable contoured aluminum palmer stay for wrist flexion control
  • Velcro strapping ensures an anatomically correct fit for proper support

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Sports Enthusiasts

    Ideal for athletes requiring wrist support during sports, providing stability without hindering performance.

  • Post-Injury Recovery

    Beneficial for individuals recovering from wrist injuries, aiding in rehabilitation and protecting against further strain.

  • Chronic Pain Sufferers

    Great for users managing chronic wrist pain, offering compression and support for daily activities.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Lifters

    Not suitable for heavy lifting activities, which might require a more rigid and supportive brace.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace used for?

    Respuesta: The DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace is designed to provide optimal support and stability for the wrist joints. It is particularly beneficial for individuals suffering from wrist injuries, strains, or conditions such as carpal tunnel syndrome. By immobilizing the wrist, it helps reduce pain and promote healing, allowing for a faster recovery. This brace is ideal for both everyday wear and specific activities, such as typing or engaging in sports, where wrist support is crucial.
  • Pregunta: Who can benefit from using the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace?

    Respuesta: Anyone experiencing wrist discomfort or instability can benefit from using the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace. This includes athletes recovering from sports injuries, individuals with chronic conditions like arthritis, or those looking for support during repetitive tasks, such as computer work. The brace is designed for both men and women, making it a versatile option for a wide range of users.
  • Pregunta: Is the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace adjustable?

    Respuesta: Yes, the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace features adjustable straps that allow for a customized fit. This ensures that users can achieve the right level of compression and support, tailored to their specific wrist size and comfort needs. The adjustable design not only enhances comfort but also allows the brace to be worn alongside other protective gear, making it suitable for various activities.
  • Pregunta: Can I wear the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace while sleeping?

    Respuesta: Yes, you can wear the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace while sleeping. Its design provides excellent support without being overly rigid, which can help immobilize the wrist during rest, promoting healing overnight. Wearing the brace at night is particularly beneficial for those with chronic pain or conditions that worsen with movement, allowing for a more restful sleep.
  • Pregunta: How do I clean the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace?

    Respuesta: To clean the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace, it is recommended to use a damp cloth with mild soap. Gently wipe the surface to remove any dirt or sweat. Avoid using harsh chemicals or machine washing, as this can damage the materials and affect the brace's effectiveness. Proper maintenance will extend the lifespan of the brace and ensure it continues to provide reliable support.
  • Pregunta: Is the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace suitable for sports?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace is designed to provide excellent support while allowing for a full range of motion, making it suitable for sports activities. It can be particularly helpful for athletes in sports that require wrist stability, such as basketball, tennis, and weightlifting. By offering support during physical exertion, it helps prevent further injury and aids in maintaining peak performance levels.
  • Pregunta: What sizes are available for the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace?

    Respuesta: The DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace is available in multiple sizes to accommodate various wrist measurements. These sizes are typically categorized based on the circumference of the wrist, ensuring a snug and supportive fit. Choosing the right size is essential for maximizing comfort and effectiveness, and the size chart provided by the manufacturer can guide users in selecting the appropriate option.
  • Pregunta: How does the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace compare to other wrist braces?

    Respuesta: The DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace stands out due to its combination of comfort, adjustability, and robust support. Unlike many basic wrist braces, it features materials designed for long-lasting durability and breathability, making it suitable for extended wear. Users often appreciate its ergonomic design, which provides stability without restricting motion too much, offering a balance that many competitors do not achieve.
  • Pregunta: Can I wear the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace on either hand?

    Respuesta: Yes, the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace is designed to be versatile, and it can be worn on either the right or left wrist. This feature makes it convenient for users who may require support for both wrists or those who need to switch hands based on their activities. The universal design ensures that everyone can benefit from its supportive features without needing to purchase separate braces for each wrist.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace in Costa Rica?

    Respuesta: You can buy the DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace in Costa Rica at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with access to various medical and wellness products, including this wrist support brace, making it easy for you to find the right support for your needs.

Nutritionist's Take

The 'DonJoy ComfortFORM Wrist Support Brace' is primarily an orthopedic device rather than a nutritional product. It is aimed at providing stability and support to the wrist, particularly beneficial for those recovering from injuries, dealing with chronic pain, or engaging in activities that require wrist stability. While it does not offer nutritional benefits or directly affect dietary needs, its role in injury prevention and management can influence overall health. By supporting proper wrist alignment, it may prevent further injury, thus allowing individuals to maintain a more active lifestyle, which is crucial for overall health. One potential drawback is that prolonged use without physician guidance might lead to muscle atrophy due to dependency on the brace. Overall, while it does not have nutritional components, it plays a supportive role in health maintenance and injury recovery.

DonJoy Hand & Wrist Braces Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.