You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition)
87% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
CRC 12004
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
An intense and anonymous Internet romance blooms between business rivals, leading to a captivating struggle between love and rivalry.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Format | Color, DVD |
| Language | English |
| Runtime | 2 hours |
| Color | Unknown |
| Number Of Discs | 1 |
| Package Dimensions | 7.48 x 5.35 x 0.59 inches (19 x 13.6 x 1.5 cm); 0.32 ounces (9.07 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Romantic Comedy Lovers
Fans of charming love stories will enjoy the delightful chemistry between the lead characters in this classic film.
-
Nostalgia Seekers
Those who appreciate the early internet era and 90s culture will find this deluxe edition particularly appealing.
-
Collectors of Film
Film enthusiasts will value the deluxe edition's special features and memorabilia for their personal collections.
-
Action Movie Fans
Viewers seeking high-paced action and excitement may find this film's slower romantic pace unappealing.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What special features are included in the Deluxe Edition of You've Got Mail?
Respuesta: The Deluxe Edition of You've Got Mail includes an array of special features that enhance the viewing experience. This edition typically features behind-the-scenes footage, interviews with the cast and crew, and commentary from the director. Such extras provide fans with deeper insights into the film’s production and character development. For viewers who appreciate a comprehensive experience, these features help to better understand the creative process and the film's impact on romantic comedy. It’s perfect for movie enthusiasts who enjoy going beyond just watching the film and gaining a fuller appreciation of it. -
Pregunta:
Is You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) suitable for family viewing?
Respuesta: Yes, You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) is generally suitable for family viewing, as it features a light-hearted romantic storyline without explicit content. The movie explores themes of love, friendship, and the charm of old-fashioned correspondence amidst the rise of digital communication. Families can enjoy it together, as it offers valuable lessons about connectivity and understanding in relationships, making it a great choice for a cozy movie night with loved ones. -
Pregunta:
What is the runtime of You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition)?
Respuesta: The runtime of You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) is approximately 119 minutes. This makes it an easily digestible film that fits well within an evening viewing schedule. Whether you’re planning a date night, a movie marathon, or a relaxing afternoon, this film can comfortably fit into your plans without feeling overly long. Its engaging storyline and charming characters keep viewers entertained throughout, making it a timeless choice for any movie selection. -
Pregunta:
Who are the main actors in You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition)?
Respuesta: The main actors in You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) include Tom Hanks and Meg Ryan, who portray the lead roles of Joe Fox and Kathleen Kelly. Their chemistry is central to the film’s appeal, drawing viewers into their captivating love story. Their performances are complemented by a strong supporting cast that enhances the narrative. Fans of romantic comedies often appreciate the on-screen relationship dynamics between the lead characters, which serve as a nostalgic reminder of the joys and tribulations associated with love in a digital age. -
Pregunta:
What genre does You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) belong to?
Respuesta: You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) belongs to the romantic comedy genre. This film artfully combines elements of romance with humor, creating a light-hearted narrative that resonates well with audiences. It’s a classic in the genre, celebrated for its charming characters and witty dialogue. Those looking for a feel-good movie often turn to this title, making it a perfect option for those seeking a delightful escape into a love story that navigates traditional and modern communication. -
Pregunta:
Can I find You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) in digital format?
Respuesta: Yes, You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) is available in digital format on various platforms. Digital distribution allows viewers to stream or download the movie for convenient viewing on different devices such as smartphones, tablets, and smart TVs. This format is especially appealing as it offers accessibility to the film without needing physical media. Ideal for those who prefer a digital library, it enables easy access to watch the movie anytime, anywhere. -
Pregunta:
What is the plot of You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition)?
Respuesta: You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) revolves around two business rivals, Joe Fox and Kathleen Kelly, who unknowingly fall in love with each other through anonymous email exchanges. As their online romance blossoms, they remain unaware that they are competing in the same business landscape. The plot intricately weaves themes of love, competition, and the influence of technology on relationships. It’s a delightful exploration of how connection can transcend traditional barriers, making it an engaging story for anyone navigating modern relationships. -
Pregunta:
Which year was You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) released?
Respuesta: You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) was released in 1998. This film has become a beloved classic over the years, often noted for its portrayal of romance in the age of the internet. The cultural references and technology depicted in the film serve as a nostalgic reminder of the late 90s era, appealing to both fans who experienced it first-hand and new viewers discovering it for the first time. Its timeless themes continue to resonate with audiences today. -
Pregunta:
Is there a physical copy available for You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition)?
Respuesta: Yes, a physical copy of You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) is available. This edition typically comes in formats like DVD or Blu-ray, appealing to collectors and those who enjoy watching films on physical media. Owning a physical copy allows fans to add this classic film to their collection for personal enjoyment or gifting. It also often includes bonus content that enhances the value of the physical edition, making it more than just a movie but an experience. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) in Costa Rica?
Respuesta: You can buy You've Got Mail (Deluxe Edition) in Costa Rica from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of products, including DVD and Blu-ray editions, providing customers with convenience and competitive options. With a user-friendly interface, Ubuy makes it easy to search and find specific editions or additional collectibles related to the film. It’s a reliable platform for movie enthusiasts looking to acquire this classic title.
Rated: Unrated Format: DVD DVD Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
90%
-
4 estrella
7%
-
3 estrella
2%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
1%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
CRC 12004
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Septiembre 29
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Intense online romance between two rival business owners.
- Kathleen Kelly, a boutique bookseller, despises Joe Fox, a corporate bookstore owner.
- Their romantic connection develops under false identities.
- Joe discovers Kathleen's true identity, complicating their relationship.
- A captivating exploration of love amidst rivalry.
- A modern twist on romance that keeps you engaged.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.

